Is Gallant Vodka Gluten-Free?

Gallant Vodka is an especially enjoyed spirit for its Watermelon And Coriander Nectar Extracts flavor. Gallant Vodka is certainly gluten free! It has even garnered a gold award from the SF Spirits competition and is known for its smooth, floral taste. This vodka is best enjoyed cold and by itself, but is also excellent for mixing.

 

Where does Gallant Vodka come from?

Gallant Vodka comes from the Cognac Region of France. The ingredients used in Gallant Vodka, namely the wheat and water, are also sourced from the same place.

 

How is Gallant Vodka made?

Vodka is made through the fermentation of a chosen grain. Gallant Vodka is fermented from French winter wheat. After fermentation, the sugars in the wheat are turned into alcohol and is ready for distillation. After the spirits are distilled, they undergo slow filtration for seven days which is not done by most other vodka manufacturers. After this, the spirits are mixed with pure Gensac spring water and bottled for shipping.

 

How is Gallant Vodka rated?

Gallant Vodka is rated an overall 4.6 stars by 430 people on the website “Total Wine & More.” Other websites also rate this vodka fairly high.

 

What are the ingredients in Gallant Vodka?

Gallant Vodka is made from French winter wheat and pure Gensac spring water. These ingredients are all sourced from the Cognac region of France.

 

Is Gallant Vodka organic?

Gallant Vodka is not certified organic.

 

How many calories are in Gallant Vodka?

Gallant Vodka contains an estimated 96 calories.

 

How many carbs are in Gallant Vodka?

Gallant Vodka contains zero carbohydrates.

 

Is Gallant Vodka vegan friendly?

Gallant Vodka is not certified vegan.

Leave a Comment