Is American Plains Vodka Gluten-Free?

The American plains vodka is indeed gluten-free! The American plains vodka is known as a unique recipe passed down through many generations of American distillers. Whether it is made with wheat, barley, rye, or grain that is made from gluten, it is safe to conclude that the gluten is left behind along the distillation process, thus making it gluten-free.

Where does American plains vodka come from?

American plains vodka is made in Princeton, a town in the state of Minnesota that is known to be one of the largest brick manufacturing towns back in the 1900s.

How is American plains vodka made?

Made with 100% premium American-bred corn, crystal clear aquifer extracted water, American plains vodka is distilled 5 times and charcoal filtered afterward.

How is American plains vodka rated?

According to totalwine.com, the average rating of the American plains vodka is 4.4/5 stars!

What are the ingredients in American plains vodka?

There are always the 5 classic ingredients present in vodka. This includes wheat, rye, potato, corn, and water. American plains vodka is no different, it is also made using the same ingredients. It may be classic, but it can still be one of a kind in many ways.

Is American plains vodka organic?

The American plains vodka is organic. It is a certified USDA organic vodka and is produced from grain which is grown on America’s plains.

How many calories are in American plains vodka?

American plains vodka contains 85 calories per serving.

How many carbs are in American plains vodka?

American plains vodka has 0 carbs!

Is American plains vodka vegan friendly?

Given the list of ingredients that are used in making the American plains vodka, there are no signs of meat in the procedure of making it. So, yes! American plains vodka is vegan friendly.

Leave a Comment