Is Aldi Vodka Gluten-Free?

All vodkas are gluten-free, except for the flavored ones. The Aldi vodka comes in flavors like raspberry and reserve, so Aldi is not gluten-free.

Where does Aldi vodka come from?

Aldi vodka comes from the heart of France, Notre-Dame de Paris.

How is Aldi vodka made?

The Aldi vodka is made using French wheat and crystal clear water from the Charentes region, delicately crafted in the heart of France, and distilled five times to ensure purity and clarity.

How is Aldi vodka rated?

Aldi’s Saint Gérmont Premium French Vodka respectfully earned a 4.8/5 rating from consumers at aldi.co.uk. They won the gold prize at the World Vodka Awards 2022. In addition to that, they have also crowned the “Best vodka in the world” for the panel of its superior smoothness that stands like no other.

What are the ingredients in Aldi vodka?

Aldi vodka is made from fine French wheat and pristine water from the region of Charentes, giving it the possession of distinct smoothness.

Is Aldi vodka organic?

Having fine wheat as an ingredient signifies that the Aldi vodka is indeed organic.

How many calories are in Aldi vodka?

Surprisingly enough, Aldi’s Saint Gérmont Premium French Vodka contains 424 kcal per serving.

How many carbs are in Aldi vodka?

Aldi vodka contains 0 carbs.

Is Aldi vodka vegan friendly?

The only vodkas that are non-vegan are the creamy-flavored ones. We can say Aldi’s Saint Gérmont Premium French vodka is considered vegan as it does not contain any meat or similar products in the making process.

Leave a Comment