Is 99 Brand Vodka Gluten Free?

Yes! 99 brand vodka is gluten free. Any vodka is gluten free, as long as it is not flavored. Whether it is derived from wheat, barley, or rye, all the gluten is reduced and then dissolved in the distillation process.

Where does 99 brand vodka come from?

 99 brand vodka comes from the Sazerac Company, Inc.– Sazerac Company is a privately held American alcoholic beverage company headquartered in Metairie in the metropolitan area of New Orleans, Louisiana, but with its principal office in Louisville, Kentucky. The company is owned by billionaire William Goldring and his family.

How is 99 brand vodka made?

 99 brand vodkas are alcoholic beverages made using distilled alcohol that has been flavored with fruit, cream, herbs, spices, flowers, or nuts and bottled with added sugar.

How is 99 brand vodka rated?

Buyers from drizly.com give 99 brand vodka 4 out of 5 stars, for it is a “99 proof full flavor shot. It combines bold flavors with high proof, giving consumers a great tasting intense shot. Big, “explosive” tastes that capture the essence of consumer favorites – extreme flavor in every shot.”

What are the ingredients in 99 brand vodka?

 99 Brand vodka is made with a variety of combinations of ingredients– fruit, cream, herbs, spices, flowers, and even nuts.

Is 99 brand vodka organic?

The ingredients used in 99 brand vodka may contain GMOs, so you need to be cautious if you don’t want any GMO content on your vodka.

How many calories are in 99 brand vodka?

99 brand vodka has 149 calories per serving, 99 proof, and 49.5% Alcohol by Volume (ABV).

How many carbs are in 99 brand vodka?

99 Brand contains zero net carbs so it won’t consume your net carb consumption allowance for the day.

Is 99 brand vodka vegan friendly?

Yes, 99 brand is vegan friendly. It is made with fruits, herbs, nuts, and no meat products.

 

Leave a Comment